Staff

ADMINISTRATION 

PRINCIPAL - Simon Anderson
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL – Jeff Mead
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL – Heidi McDonough
LEADING TEACHER – Kym Gilchrist
LEADING TEACHER – Adele Walker
LEADING TEACHER – Steve Crowe
OFFICE STAFF – Lisa Stanborough ( Business Manager ),Annette Jones, Barb Ross & Bernie Thornton
DEAF FACILITY CO-ORDINATOR- Pam O’Connell
COMPUTER TECHNICIANS -   Jac & Justin
SCHOOL NURSE- Casey Wilkinson
RESOURCE MANAGER – Remy Mason
MAINTENANCE – Neville Howlett
AFTER SCHOOL CARE – CAMP Australia – Wendy Taig, Annie Holding

TEACHERS

PREP
Prep AG -    Ms Ashleigh Gent
Prep JA -    Ms Jessica Airey – Facilitator
Prep SM -  Mrs Stacey Maughan
Prep CW -   Ms Caitlin Wieckowski
Prep JB -  Mr Joel Bishop
Prep BW – Ms Rebecca Watkins

GRADE 1

1RN - Ms Rebecca Nott
1BB -  Mrs Brooke Bazley - Facilitator
1KM - Ms Kirstin McCalmont
1HC - Ms Hannah Cook
1LM- Ms Laura Matheson
1AF – Ms Adriana Ferrarin

GRADE 2

2MC – Ms. Melody Collett
2LH - Ms Lisa Henry – Facilitator
2LD – Mrs Louise Densley
2CW – Ms Charlotte Wearne
2JR – Ms Jane Relph

GRADE 3
3DD – Mr Dillon Duncan
3LD - Ms Jill Whitehead – Facilitator
3NL - Ms Nicole Lockhart
3NS – Ms Naomi Sullivan

GRADE 4

4KP- Mrs Keinzley Paynter
4CH - Mr Craig Hodges
4SG - Mrs Steph Gregory
4NF – Mrs Nat Francis – Facilitator
4GH – Ms Gaylene Hawkins

GRADE5

5NH - Ms Neva Hamblin – Facilitator
5SF- Ms Sasha Fritchley
5RJ- Mrs Rachel Jessup-Peck
5JM – Mr James Morrison

GRADE 6
6MS - Mrs Michelle Shreeve
6KW - Ms Kate-Maree Wise – Facilitator
6TD- Mr Trent Dowling
 

SPECIALISTS

ART - Mrs Kerry Kingham-Holmes & Mrs Liz Hale
PERFORMING ARTS - Ms Katie Davies & Mr Tony Hagen
PHYSICAL EDUCATION – Mr Josh Simpson & Mrs Rhonda Peney
HEALTH – Mr. Josh Simpson & Mrs Carolyn French
SCIENCE – Mrs Gail Hart & Mrs Katrina Smith
LOTE – Mrs Nadine Kick
ICT – Mrs Christina Bretherton & Mrs Brooke Mofatt
STUDENT SUPPORT  -Mrs Rosemary Smythe
DEAF FACILITY STAFF –  Jo Heyman, Jan D’Amicis, Remey Anell, Kylie Kovac & Julie Baker

 

EDUCATION SUPPORT

TEACHER AIDES - Helen Nott, Leanne Oakman, Andrea Gibson,  Megan Culton, Julieanne Jenkins, Kerri Rowe & Lesa Brew