Staff

ADMINISTRATION 

PRINCIPAL - Simon Anderson
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL – Jeff Mead
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL – Heidi McDonough
LEADING TEACHER – Aleesha Wood
LEADING TEACHER – Steve Crowe
OFFICE STAFF – Donna Holland ( Business Manager ),Annette Jones, Barb Ross & Bernie Thornton
DEAF FACILITY CO-ORDINATOR- Pam O’Connell
COMPUTER TECHNICIANS -   Jac Jarvis, Justin Allan & Frank Marschner
SCHOOL NURSE- Casey Wilkinson
RESOURCE MANAGER – Remey Mason
RESOURCE SUPPORT – Chantelle Bicknell
MAINTENANCE – Neville Howlett
AFTER SCHOOL CARE – CAMP Australia – Wendy Taig

TEACHERS

PREP

  • Prep JA      Ms Jess Airey – Facilitator
  • Prep AU     Ms Alice Ussher
  • Prep EP      Ms Emma Parnell
  • Prep JB      Mr Joel Bishop
  • Prep JG      Ms Jaimi Goodchild
  • Prep MC    Mrs Maddy Cumberlidge
  • Prep NL     Ms Nicole Lockhart

GRADE 1

  • 1KM     Ms Kirsten McCalmont - Facilitator
  • 1LB        Mr Lukas Brockley
  • 1NH      Mrs Neva Hamblin
  • 1HC       Ms Hannah Cook
  • 1LM       Ms Laura Matheson
  • 1AH       Mr Andrew Henry

GRADE 2

  • 2LH      Ms Lisa Henry - Facilitator ( Learning Specialist)
  • 2JT        Mr Joe Turner
  • 2MC      Ms Melody Collett
  • 2PF       Ms Phyllis Fernandez
  • 2RF       Ms Roxann Freeman

GRADE 3

  • 3PB       Ms Paula Baker - Facilitator
  • 3RM    Ms Renee Murdoch
  • 3DD     Mr Dillon Duncan
  • 3JS       Mr Josh Stephens
  • 3TH      Mr Tim Harrison
  • 3KV      Ms Katrina van Dam

GRADE 4

  • 4RJ     Ms Rachel Jessep-Peck – Facilitator
  • 4GC    Mr Glynn Campbell
  • 4AG    Ms Ashleigh Gent
  • 4RB    Mr Rohan Bleeker

GRADE5

  • 5BB     Mrs Brooke Bazley – Facilitator
  • 5LS       Mr Lachlan Sperling
  • 5JM     Mr James Morrison
  • 5MS     Ms Michelle Shreeve

GRADE 6

  • 6KW    Ms Kate Wise - Facilitator (Learning Specialist)
  • 6TD     Mr Trent Dowling
  • 6CH     Mr Craig Hodges
  • 6KM    Ms Kara Myers

 

SPECIALISTS

ART - Mrs Kerry Kingham-Holmes & Mrs Liz Hale
PERFORMING ARTS -  Ms Elise Chappell & Mrs Carolyn French
PHYSICAL EDUCATION – Mr Josh Simpson & Mrs Rhonda Peney
HEALTH – Mr. Josh Simpson & Mrs Carolyn French
SCIENCE – Mrs Gail Hart & Mrs Katrina Smith
LOTE – Mrs Nadene Kick & Ms Katie Davies
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES – Mrs Christina Bretherton & Mr Tony Hagen
STUDENT SUPPORT  - Mrs Rosemary Smythe
DEAF FACILITY STAFF –  Jo Heyman, Jill Whitehead, Remey Mason, Kylie Kovac , Carmel Monitto & Megan Culton

INTERVENTION

Mrs Louise Densley,Mrs Katie Gates & Mrs Connie VanLeeuwen

EDUCATION SUPPORT - Helen Nott, Leanne Oakman, Andrea Gibson, Julieanne Jenkins, Kerri Rowe, Lesa Brew, Mel Grainger & Tabby Glossop